Performances

Friday 18, August 2017

Alcorn/Bordreuil/Laubrock

Susan Alcorn (pedal steel guitar), Leila Bordreuil (cello), Ingrid Laubrock (saxophones), I-beam, 168 7th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215, 8.30pm

Saturday 26, August 2017

Bern Nix benefit concert

The Beyond Group with Cheryl Pyle-flutes, Ingrid Laubrock-ts, Newman Taylor Baker-drums, percussion, Larry Roland -bass,poetry. Bern Nix benefit concert, all proceeds go to his family. 7.30pm, Dissident Arts Festival, full line-up here                        

Saturday 02, September 2017

Mary Halvorson Octet/Chicago Jazz Festival

Mary Halvorson (g), John Hébert (b), Ches Smith (d), Jacob Garchik (tbne), Susan Alcorn (pedal steel), Jonathan Finlayson (tpt), Jon Irabagon (as), Ingrid Laubrock (ts), Chicago Jazz Festival, Von Freeman Pavillion, Millenium Park, Chicago 

Wednesday 06, September 2017

Tom Rainey Trio US tour, September 6-17

Tom Rainey (d), Mary Halvorson (g), Ingrid Laubrock (ts,ss)

Friday 22, September 2017

Ingrid Laubrock/Tom Rainey/Brandon Lopez #2

Ingrid Laubrock (ts,ss), Tom Rainey (d), Brandon Lopez (bass), The Owl497 Rogers Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11225, 8pm

Sunday 24, September 2017

Ingrid Laubrock/Tom Rainey Duo

Ingrid Laubrock (ts,ss), Tom Rainey (d), First St Garden,33 E First St New York, NY 10003,  Arts for Arts' In Gardens Series

Wednesday 27, September 2017

Kris Davis' Capricorn Climber + Michael Nicolas

Kris Davis (p), Mat Maneri (viola), Ingrid Laubrock (ts,ss), Tervor Dunn (b), Tom Rainey (d), Michael Nicolas (cello), National Sawdust, 80 N 6th St, Brooklyn, NY 11249, 8pm, as part of The Stone Commissioning Series

Friday 29, September 2017

Ingrid Laubrock/Tom Rainey/Brandon Seabrook

Ingrid Laubrock (ts,ss), Tom Rainey (d), Brandon Seabrook (guitar), Improvisational LU, Lawrence University, Appleton, Wisconsin. time tba

Tuesday 10, October 2017

Jon Crompton Trio/Quintet

Jon Crompton (as), Ingrid Laubrock + Patrick Breiner (ts), +  Adam Hopkins (b), Kate Gentile (d), I-beam, 168 7th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215, 7pm

Thursday 12, October 2017

Serpentines #2

Ingrid Laubrock (ts,ss), Peter Evans (tpt), Miya Masaoka (koto), Kris Davis (piano), Dan Peck (tuba), Sam Pluta (electronics), Tom Rainey (d), Performance Penthouse, Logan Center for the Arts, 915 E 60th St, Chicago, IL 60637 (supported by the Goethe institute and UofC,Chicago)

Friday 13, October 2017

Serpentines #3

Ingrid Laubrock (ts,ss), Miya Masaoka (koto), Kris Davis (piano), Dan Peck (tuba), Sam Pluta (electronics), Tom Rainey (d), Constellation, 3111 N Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60618, (supported by the Goethe institute, Chicago)

Monday 16, October 2017

Ingrid Laubrock//Brandon Seabrook/Michael Formanek/Tom Rainey

Ingrid Laubrock (ts/ss), Brandon Seabrook (g), Michael Formanek (b), Tom Rainey (d), Bar Lunatico486 Halsey Street, Bed-Stuy, Brooklyn; near Lewis Ave

Tuesday 17, October 2017

Devin Gray's Cloud Sounds

Cloud Sounds:Devin Gray (d), Cory Smythe (p), Ingrid Laubrock (ts/ss), Korzo, 667 5th Avenue, Brooklyn, 10.30pm set

Friday 20, October 2017

Tom Rainey Trio

Tom Rainey (d), Mary Halvorson (g), Ingrid Laubrock (ts,ss), Edgefest 2017, Kerrytown Concert House, 415 N. 4th Ave., Ann Arbor, MI 48104, 6pm

Friday 20, October 2017

Andrew Drury's Content Provider

Andrew Drury (d), Brandon Seabrook (g), Briggan Kraus (as), Ingrid Laubrock (ts,ss), Edgefest 2017, Kerrytown Concert House, 415 N. 4th Ave., Ann Arbor, MI 48104, 7pm